Depa 3 Min De La Playa

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Depa 3 Min De La Playa, set in Costera Acapulco district, 250 metres from Costera 125 Business Center, features a private swimming pool and a garden on site. The accommodation comprises 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

You can enjoy views of the patio.

Some units also include a microwave oven, refrigerator and kitchenware. The nearest airport is General Juan N Alvarez, 25 km from Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment, and Aca "Las Anclas" bus station is 5 minutes' walk away.

Major Acapulco sights, such as Papagayo Adventure and Galerias Acapulco are located not far away. Diana the Huntress Monument is 1.2 km from this venue. It offers Buzo's Restaurant Bar, which is sited 200 metres from the property and serves Caribbean and Mexican cuisine. Take a few minutes' cab ride to see Yak Galerias Diana Casino.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Depa 3 Min De La Playa
Departamento Socrates
Mobile-only price

Departamento Socrates

343 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
Comodo Departamento
Mobile-only price

Comodo Departamento

404 m from property
Padrisimo Apartamento Frente Al Mar
Mobile-only price

Padrisimo Apartamento Frente Al Mar

660 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    General Juan N Alvarez
    21 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Patio

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment placed?
      Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment is set in Costera Acapulco district, 0.2 km of Craft Market El Pueblito.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment?
      The price of renting Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment is $744.
    • What famous attractions are close to Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment?
      Popular spots near Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment include Yak Galerias Diana, Craft Market El Pueblito, La Quebrada, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment?
      Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment is located within 25 km from General Juan N Alvarez airport.
    • What public transport is closest to this accommodation?
      The closest bus station is Aca "Las Anclas" and it is set within 300 metres of this accommodation.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Restaurants near the apartment include Buzo's Restaurant Bar and Campo Mar restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment have a pool?
      Yes, Depa 3 Min De La Playa apartment has a private pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    General Juan N Alvarez
    21 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Depa 3 Min De La Playa

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close